In den wenigen Jahren ist die BlackBerry BCP-340-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die BlackBerry BCP-340-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die BCP-340-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der BCP-340-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.
Die BlackBerry BCP-340 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige BlackBerry Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die BlackBerry BCP-340 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Exam Code: BCP-340
Prüfungsname: Support. BB 10 Devices & BB Device Svc. in Enterprise Envir
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-14
Nummer: 100 Q&As
Es ist schwierig, BlackBerry BCP-340 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sorgen Sie sich um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung nach der Anmeldung? Wenn ja, lesen Sie bitte die folgenden Inhalte. Sie können den kürzesten Weg zum Erfolg der BCP-340 Prüfung finden, der Ihnen helfen, BlackBerry BCP-340 Prüfung mit guter Note bestanden. Das ist ja BlackBerry BCP-340 dumps von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung sehr leicht bestehen wollen, probieren Sie bitte diese dumps.
Die Fragen zur BlackBerry BCP-340-Prüfung von Pass4Test enthalten unbeschränkte Antwortenspeicherungen. So können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur BlackBerry BCP-340-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Mit deren Hilfe, können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat für BlackBerry BCP-340-Prüfung erhalten.
Die BlackBerry BCP-340 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird jetzt immer populärer. Es gibt viele verschiedene IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Welche Prüfung haben Sie abgelegt? Lassen Wir hier BlackBerry BCP-340 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Beispiel erklären. Wenn Sie an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen, BlackBerry BCP-340 dumps von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht die Prüfung zu bestehen.
BCP-340 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/BCP-340.html
NO.1 What functions are available when a device has been enrolled under the BlackBerry Protect
program?
A. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or Wipe Device
B. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change BBID password
C. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Rename Device, or Lock Device
D. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change the device PIN
Answer: A
BlackBerry zertifizierungsfragen BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.2 A device establishes connection against the BlackBerry environment by creating an
A. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi.
B. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi VPN, or IPPP .
C. SSL connection over Wi-Fi.
D. SSL connection over Wi-Fi, VPN, or IPPP .
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.3 Which three components are used to contact a device?
A. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Dispatcher, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Enterprise Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web
Desktop Manager
D. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Administration Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-340 zertifizierungsfragen BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340 prüfung
NO.4 The BlackBerry Administration Service does which of the following?
A. Provides a secure connection between the device and the server
B. Maintains a connection with the BlackBerry Infrastructure
C. Communicates commands, IT policies, and profiles to the device
D. Manages the user accounts and devices
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 A user requests an immediate password to activate a BlackBerry device but the user is not
found in the server by searching Administration Service, What should be done next?
A. Perform a quick user search to find the user
B. Add the user to the Activation Password group
C. Assign the Activation Password Software Configuration to the user
D. Create a BlackBerry enabled user with an activation password
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-340 prüfungsfragen BCP-340 antworten
NO.6 When searching for users with a specific software configuration assigned, the following
message is displayed: "The BlackBerry Administration Service cannot find the records you were
looking for. Verify the search criteria you specified and try again." What is the MOST likely cause and
corrective action to take?
A. The search modules threw an exception; log out and try the search again.
B. The search resulted in no matches; make sure search terms are valid and try again if the result
was unexpected.
C. The search was not able to connect to the configuration database to submit the search; verify
connectivity to the database server and try again.
D. The search module did not understand the criteria; make sure search terms are valid and try
again.
Answer: B
BlackBerry exam fragen BCP-340 exam fragen BCP-340 zertifizierung BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.7 What administrative tasks can be performed using the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Option?
A. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device and assign a
new device to a user account.
B. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device and assign a new device to a user account.
C. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device, assign a new device to a user account, send a PIN message to
the administrator.
D. Setup an enterprise activation password and assign a new device to a user account.
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-340 prüfung BCP-340 BCP-340 exam fragen
NO.8 Which option best describes how to add a user to a BlackBerry Device Service (BDS) domain?
A. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's full name
in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user with activation password"
B. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's full
name in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
C. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user with generating activation password"
D. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
Answer: D
BlackBerry zertifizierungsantworten BCP-340 prüfungsfrage BCP-340 BCP-340 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.9 If users wish to perform a wired activation, which browser(s) is/are supported?
A. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit)
B. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Safari 5 for Mac or later
C. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Mozilla Firefox 10 or later
D. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Google Chrome 12 or later
Answer: A
BlackBerry dumps BCP-340 BCP-340 zertifizierungsfragen BCP-340 BCP-340
NO.10 A new user in the company would like to use BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager to activate
and manage their device. What is the first step?
A. Create a BlackBerry Enabled account for them on the server
B. Set a password for the user
C. Generate an Enterprise Activation password
D. Create a BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager password for the user
Answer: A
BlackBerry zertifizierungsantworten BCP-340 BCP-340 BCP-340
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B104 exam Unterlagen und MB7-702 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-502 zertifizierung und NS0-156 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-332 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/BCP-340.html
没有评论:
发表评论