2014年2月27日星期四

Microsoft 98-367 originale fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen eine reale Umgebung, in der Sie sich auf die Microsoft 98-367 Prüfung vorbereiten. Wenn Sie Anfänger sind oder Ihre berufliche Fertigkeiten verbessern wollen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, IhremTraum Schritt für Schritt zu ernähern. Wenn Sie Fragen haben, werden wir Ihnen sofort helfen. Innerhalb eineSsJahres bieten wir kostenlosen Update-Service.

Wir Pass4Test sind eine professionelle Website. Wir bieten jedem Teilnehmer guten Service, sowie Vor-Sales-Service und Nach-Sales-Service. Wenn Sie Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wollen, können Sie zuerst das kostlose Muster benutzen. Sie können sich fühlen, ob die Unterlagen sehr geeignet sind. Damit können Sie die Qualität unserer Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsunterlagen überprüfen und dann sich entscheiden für den Kauf. Falls Sie durchgefallen wären, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder Sie können wieder einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung auswählen.

Exam Code: 98-367
Prüfungsname: MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-27
Nummer: 160 Q&As

Die Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Wenn Sie sich auf Microsoft 98-367 Prüfung vorbereiten, ist es nicht eine gute Weise für Sie, alle Kenntnisse für die Prüfungen ziellos auswendig zu lernen. Tatsächlich gibt es die Lernmethode, die Prüfung leichter zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die guten Geräte benutzen, können Sie weniger Zeit verwenden. Und Es ist auch die Garantie, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Was ist das Gerät? Natürlich ist die Microsoft 98-367 dumps von Pass4Test.

Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.

Die Microsoft 98-367 dumps von Pass4Test sind die Unterlagen, die von vielen Prüfungsteilnehmern geprüft sind. Und es kann die sehr hohe Durchlaufrate garantieren. Wenn Sie nach der Nutzung der dumps durchgefallen sind, geben wir Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder können Sie auch die kostlosen aktualisierten dumps bekommen. Mit der Garantie sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht.

98-367 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/98-367.html

NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active
Directory-based network. All client computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You have
configured a Dynamic DNS (DDNS) on the network. There are a lot of mobile users who often connect to
and disconnect from the network. Users on the network complain of slow network responses. You suspect
that the stale records on the DNS server may be the cause of the issue. You want to remove the stale
records. Which of the following technologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. RODC
B. Aging
C. Scavenging
D. Forwarding
Answer: C

Microsoft originale fragen   98-367 dumps   98-367

NO.2 Which of the following protects against unauthorized access to confidential information via encryption
works at the network layer?
A. Firewall
B. NAT
C. IPSec
D. MAC address
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierung   98-367   98-367   98-367 originale fragen   98-367   98-367

NO.3 Which of the following contains a tree of domain names?
A. Domain name space
B. Domain name formulation
C. Domain Name System
D. Authoritative name server
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierung   98-367   98-367 prüfungsunterlagen   98-367 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 Which of the following are types of password policies of Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Store Password Using Reversible Encryption
B. Minimum Password Length
C. User Name Length
D. Password Must Meet Complexity Requirements
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   98-367   98-367   98-367   98-367 antworten   98-367 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. You want to configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on your network. You want that
the clients connecting to the network must contain certain configurations. Which of the following Windows
components ensure that only clients having certain health benchmarks access the network resources?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Windows Firewall
B. System Health Agents (SHA)
C. Terminal Service
D. System Health Validators (SHV)
E. TS Gateway
Answer: BD

Microsoft zertifizierung   98-367   98-367 echte fragen

NO.6 You want to standardize security throughout your network. You primarily use Microsoft operating
systems for servers workstations. What is the best way to have standardized security (i.e. same password
policies, lockout policies, etc.) throughout the network on clients servers?
A. Publish the desired policies to all employees directing them to implement according to policy.
B. Configure each computer to adhere to the standard policies.
C. When installing new workstations or servers, image a machine that has proper security settings install
the new machine with that image.
D. Utilize Windows Security Templates for all computers.
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   98-367   98-367   98-367 prüfungsunterlagen   98-367 prüfung

NO.7 Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. ARP poisoning
B. DNS poisoning
C. Mail bombing
D. Keystroke logging
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   98-367 originale fragen   98-367 zertifizierungsfragen   98-367

NO.8 Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to
carry out a task?
A. Security through obscurity
B. Segregation of duties
C. Principle of least privilege
D. Role-based security
Answer: C

Microsoft echte fragen   98-367 prüfungsfragen   98-367 echte fragen   98-367   98-367

NO.9 You have bought a Windows Vista Enterprise Edition computer. You want to enable Bit Locker
encryption through the Control Panel. In the Startup Preference dialog box choose the startup options that
can be selected if the computer has a built-in TPM chip.
Answer:

NO.10 Which of the following is a Windows configuration option that enables administrators to restrict
communication among domain members only?
A. Demilitarized zone
B. Server isolation
C. Domain isolation
D. Domain kiting
Answer: C

Microsoft originale fragen   98-367   98-367 zertifizierung   98-367 exam fragen

NO.11 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
The company is adding an open, high-speed, wireless access for their customers secured wireless for
employees at all 37 branches. He wants to check the various security concerns for ensuring that business
traffic is secured. He is also in under pressure to make this new feature a winning strategy for a company.
Mark wants the employees to be free to troubleshoot their own wireless connections before contacting
him. Which of the following is the basic troubleshooting step that he can ask them to do?
A. To power cycle the wireless access points then reboot the systems.
B. To configure the network to use only Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP).
C. To reboot the computers they are using then use the MAC filtering.
D. To right-click the network icon in the system tray then select Troubleshoot Problems.
Answer: D

Microsoft testantworten   98-367   98-367 prüfung   98-367   98-367 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 Mark works as a Network Administrator fot Blue Well Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
Mark is facing a series of problems with email spam identifying theft via phishing scams. He wants to
implement the various security measures to provide some education because it is related to the best
practices while using email. Which of the following will Mark ask to employees of his company to do when
they receive an email from a company they know with a request to click the link to "verify their account
information"?
A. Provide the required information
B. Hide the email
C. Use Read-only Domain Controller
D. Delete the email
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-367   98-367 prüfung

NO.13 Which of the following is a process in which data is changed before or while it is entered into a computer
system.?
A. Data diddling
B. Authentication
C. Domain kiting
D. Packet sniffing
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-367 zertifizierungsantworten   98-367 zertifizierung   98-367   98-367

NO.14 Which of the following infects the computer then hides itself from detection by antivirus software?
A. EICAR virus
B. Boot-sector virus
C. Macro virus
D. Stealth virus
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfung   98-367   98-367

NO.15 Which of following is required to be configured to ensure that the Bit locker storage can be reclaimed?
A. Bit Locker to use data recovery agents
B. Bit Locker to use the password screen saver
C. Bit Locker to use the Secret Retrieval Agent
D. Bit Locker to use the Artificial Intelligence recovery option.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam fragen   98-367 zertifizierungsantworten   98-367   98-367   98-367

NO.16 Which of the following are the major components of the IPSec protocol? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
B. Authentication Header (AH)
C. Internet Encryption Key (IEK)
D. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
Answer: B AD

Microsoft   98-367 prüfung   98-367

NO.17 The stronger password is a critical element in the security plan. Which of the following are the
characteristics used to make up a strong password?
A. It contains more than seven hundred characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any
name that can be guessed by the attacker easily.
B. It contains more than seven characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any name that
can be guessed by the attacker easily.
C. It contains the user name, real name, or any name that can be remembered easily does not contain
more than seven characters.
D. It contains more than seven characters the user name, real name, or any name.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-367   98-367 exam fragen   98-367   98-367

NO.18 Which of the following can be installed configured to prevent suspicious emails from entering the
user's network?
A. Kerberos
B. Single sign-on (SSO)
C. TCP/IP protocol
D. Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   98-367   98-367   98-367 testantworten   98-367   98-367 dumps

NO.19 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Incl. The company has Windows-based network.
Mark has been assigned a project to track who tries to log into the system the time of the day at which the
attempts occur. He is also required to create a system to track when confidential files are opened who is
trying to open it. Now, Mark logs when someone is not able to make a successful attempt to log into the
system as Administrator but he also wants to log when the user is successful to log into the system as
Administrator. Which of the following is the reason of logging by Mark when a user is successfully logged
into the system as well as when he is failed?
A. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
B. To make sure that user is not using the Administrator account.
C. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
D. To make sure that user is not facing any problem.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367 testantworten   98-367   98-367 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 Which of the following is the process used by attackers for listening to the network traffic?
A. Eavesdropping
B. Sub netting
C. Sanitization
D. Hacking
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-367   98-367   98-367

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-696 exam Unterlagen und CTAL-TM_Syll2012 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-540 zertifizierung und 850-001 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-H29 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/98-367.html

没有评论:

发表评论