Die Adobe 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die Fachkenntnisse eines Menschen testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Adobe 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Vor der Prüfung können Sie die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten benutzen, werden Sie in kurz Zeit große Fortschritte machen.
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Adobe 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Adobe 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.
Exam Code: 9A0-144
Prüfungsname: Adobe Illustrator CS5 ACE Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-26
Nummer: 119 Q&As
Um die Adobe 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Adobe 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Es gibt zwei Versionen der Pass4Test dumps, nämlich PDF-Version und Software-Version. Damit können Sie selbst wählen. Sie können irgendwann lernen, indem sie die exam Fragen und Testantworten von PDF-Version drucken. Die Software-Version simuliert die aktuelle Prüfung, damit können Sie sich die Prüfungsatmosphäre fühlen. Wenn sie die Prüfung ablegen, können Sie die Prüfung leichten nehmen.
In den letzten Jahren ist die Konkurrenz in der IT-Branche immer heftiger geworden. IT-Zertifizierung ist ganz notwendig in der IT-Branche. Wenn Sie im Beruf eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit bekommen wollen, können Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Adobe 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, um die 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen enthalten alle Fragen, die die Adobe 9A0-144 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfordert. So können Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen.
9A0-144 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/9A0-144.html
NO.1 You have saved a custom Keyboard Shortcut set. How can you see a list of all the keyboard shortcuts,
including your modified ones?
A. Open the Illustrator Defaults.kys file inside the Illustrator application folder in a text editor.
B. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts, and then click the Export Text button.
C. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts, and then click the Save button.
D. Type Keyboard Shortcuts in the Search field on the Help menu.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-144 zertifizierung 9A0-144 prüfung 9A0-144 testantworten
NO.2 You are working a large poster. The poster will be printed on six tiled pages, each defined by an
artboard. The artboards have been arranged with no space between them. You want to position objects
based on the upper-left corner of the upper-left artboard. Which rulers should you use?
A. Artboard
B. Global
C. Video
D. Perspective Grid
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 zertifizierung
NO.3 You have created several additional artboards while working on a document. You want to position all of
the artboards in a more logical manner within your document. What should you do?
A. Click and drag the artboards in the Artboard panel so they appear in the order you want.
B. Double-click the Artboard tool, and adjust the 9-point registration box under the Position field in the
Artboard Options dialog box.
C. Choose Object > Artboards > Rearrange.
D. Choose Artboard Options from the Artboard panel menu.
Answer: C
Adobe echte fragen 9A0-144 9A0-144 zertifizierungsfragen 9A0-144
NO.4 Which profile in the New Document dialog box has the following default settings?
RGB, 72 PPI document with Align to Pixel Grid disabled
Measurement units set to Pixels
Page orientation set to Portrait
A. Mobile and Devices
B. Web
C. Basic RGB
D. Flash Catalyst
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 testantworten 9A0-144 testantworten 9A0-144 antworten
NO.5 You want to use the Shift key plus any arrow keys to nudge objects 1 pica. There are 12 points in a pica.
Which value should you enter in the Keyboard Increment field in the general preference?
A. 12 pt
B. 1.2 pt
C. 120 pt
D. 0.12 pt
Answer: B
Adobe zertifizierung 9A0-144 zertifizierungsantworten 9A0-144 dumps 9A0-144 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.6 You want to add some guides that will be visible only inside a particular artboard. What should you do?
A. Select the Artboard tool from the Tools panel, click on the artboard, and then drag guides out from the
horizontal or vertical document ruler.
B. Select the artboard name in the Artboard panel, and then drag a guide out from the horizontal or
vertical document ruler.
C. Click on the artboard with the Selection tool, and then Option+double-click (Mac OS) or
Alt+double-click (Windows) on the horizontal or vertical ruler.
D. Drag a guide from the horizontal or vertical document ruler, and hold down the Option (Mac OS) or Alt
(Windows) key before letting go of the mouse button.
Answer: A
Adobe prüfungsfrage 9A0-144 dumps 9A0-144
NO.7 Which settings or command allows you to view a pixel grid when you are creating web graphics?
A. Pixel Preview on, Zoom set above 600%
B. Pixel Preview on, Zoom set above 100%
C. Pixel Preview on, Full Screen Mode
D. Choose View > Show Grid
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.8 You have created a nested artboard in a multiple artboard document. Which two file formats will enable
you to save or export each artboard into an individual file? (Choose two.)
A. Adobe Illustrator (ai)
B. SVG (svg)
C. BMP (bmp)
D. Adobe FXG (fxg)
E. Photoshop (psd)
F. Windows Metafile (wmf)
Answer: A,E
Adobe 9A0-144 echte fragen 9A0-144 9A0-144 prüfung
NO.9 You want to add metadata information to the file you are working on. Which command should you
choose?
A. Window > Document Info
B. Window > Info
C. File > File Info
D. File > Document Setup
Answer: C
Adobe originale fragen 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.10 You draw a path that contains a nonsymmetrical curved anchor point. You now want to alter the Bezier
handles of the anchor point so both sides of the curve are identical in length and angle. You are using the
Pen tool on the selected path. What should you do?
A. Press Option (Mac OS) / Alt (Windows) and drag the anchor point.
B. Shift-click the anchor point.
C. Double-click the anchor point.
D. Click on the anchor point while pressing the Option (Mac OS) / Alt (Windows) key.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144 prüfung
NO.11 To see more of your document when working, you want to hide all panels except the Tools panel. What
should you do?
A. Choose Window > Arrange > Float in Window.
B. Click the Change Screen Mode button at the bottom of the Tools panel to toggle to Full Screen Mode
C. Press the Tab key.
D. Press Shift+Tab.
Answer: D
Adobe zertifizierung 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.12 Using the Layers panel, you want to move objects that are selected from one layer to a locked layer by
dragging the Selected Art icon to the target layer. Which key combination should you use?
A. Command+Option-drag (Mac OS) or Ctrl+Alt-drag (Windows)
B. Shift-drag
C. Command-drag (Mac OS) or Ctrl-drag (Windows)
D. Option-drag (Mac OS) or Alt-drag (Windows)
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-144 prüfungsunterlagen 9A0-144 9A0-144 testantworten
NO.13 You want to print a document with trim marks and a bleed value of 0.1875 inches. You choose File >
Print. What should you do to prevent printer marks from being visible in the bleed area?
A. Set the value for all bleeds to a value above 0.1875 inch.
B. Deselect Auto-Rotate and choose Tile in the Options area.
C. Enter a value of 0.1875 inch for all bleed settings and the Offset setting.
D. Select the Use Document Bleed Settings option, and deselect Color Bars and Page Information.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.14 Where does the new artboard appear when you create it using the New Artboard button in the Artboard
panel.?
A. To the left of all current artboards
B. To the right of all current artboards
C. Below all curent artboards
D. Above all curent artboards
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-144 prüfungsfragen 9A0-144 antworten 9A0-144 antworten 9A0-144 echte fragen
NO.15 How can you view three separate document windows side by side?
A. Choose Tile All Vertically from the Arrange Document menu in the Application bar.
B. Choose Window > Arrange > Cascade.
C. Choose > Tile All In Grid from the Arrange Document menu in the Application bar.
D. Choose Window > Arrange > Float All in Windows.
Answer: A
Adobe prüfungsfragen 9A0-144 testantworten 9A0-144 9A0-144 testantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-466 exam Unterlagen und 700-101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 642-385 zertifizierung und VCPC510 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 050-SEPROGRC-01 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/9A0-144.html
没有评论:
发表评论